Sign In

Akshat Jain

Business Strategy Manager at Honda Cars India Ltd

Akshat Jain is a professional with a background in Strategic Partnerships, Multi-Channel Marketing, Business Expansion, Workflow Automation, Partner Alliance Management, Sales Enablement, Global Conferences, Communications, and High-Technology.

He holds a Bachelor of Technology (BTech) degree in Electronics and Communications Engineering from Jaypee Institute Of Information Technology.

In terms of education, Akshat has also studied at Delhi Public School Ghaziabad and completed a course in International Marketing at Trailhead by Salesforce.

His professional experience includes roles such as B2B Field Marketing & Channel Partner Ecosystem in EMEA & APAC at Rackspace Technology, Marketing Specialist at Gartner focusing on Magic Quadrants & Gartner Conferences, Senior Associate in Marketing Operations at Cvent for SaaS Events Tech across the US, EMEA, and APAC regions.

Akshat has also worked as a Product Marketing Executive at VVDN Technologies, Product Marketing Manager at Yepzon, Business Development Associate at Successive Digital, Brand Strategist at NodeXperts, and has undergone industrial training at Wipro Infotech and Bharat Electronics Limited.

Highlights

Akshat Jain
Aug 21 · tips-usa.com
[PDF] Event Participation - TIPS-USA

Related Questions

What are Akshat Jain's main responsibilities at Rackspace Technology?
How did Akshat Jain transition from Guild Capital to Rackspace Technology?
What is Akshat Jain's background in the field of B2B marketing?
What projects has Akshat Jain led in his career?
How has Akshat Jain contributed to the growth of Rackspace Technology in EMEA and APAC?
Akshat Jain
Akshat Jain, photo 1
Akshat Jain, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India