Sign In

Ana Jagodnik Vicentic

Associate Director at KPMG India

Ana Jagodnik Vicentic is a highly skilled business development professional with a broad-ranging educational background. She obtained her Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration, Management from John Naisbitt University and studied further at Nürtingen - Geislingen University (Hfwu) and ESMT Berlin, where she earned a Master of Science in Business Administration, Management. She also attended IE Law School to enhance her legal expertise.

Ana boasts several years of professional experience in various industries. She is currently working as Business Development - Communications, Media And Entertainment, Dach Region at Infosys while previously co-founding Foundley, and working in business development roles at Tamr Inc. and Cynation. Her diverse work experience has honed her expertise in project management, change management, and communication.

Apart from her professional work, Ana has held important positions in various organizations, including vice-chairman and co-head of program and speakers at Digitalfuture Summit at ESMT Berlin. She has previously worked as a project management and change management intern at Daimler India Commercial Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. and participated in a work and travel program by Work & Travel Company.

Ana's expertise lies in business development, project management, and communication, and she holds an impressive educational background to support her skillset. Her vast professional and organizational experience make her a great addition to any team.

Highlights

Apr 3 · youtube.com
How To Find And Change LinkedIn Username - YouTube
How To Find And Change LinkedIn Username - YouTube
Aug 23 · stackoverflow.com
Finding LinkedIn Username from LinkedIn ID - Stack Overflow

Related Questions

What is Ana Jagodnik Vicentic's professional background before joining KPMG India?
What specific roles has Ana Jagodnik Vicentic held at KPMG India?
Can you provide examples of Ana Jagodnik Vicentic's notable projects at KPMG India?
How long has Ana Jagodnik Vicentic been with KPMG India?
What are some key achievements of Ana Jagodnik Vicentic in her career?
Ana Jagodnik Vicentic
Ana Jagodnik Vicentic, photo 1
Ana Jagodnik Vicentic, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India