Sign In

Angelina Suh

Art + Creative Writing

Angelina Suh is an undergraduate student at Stanford University majoring in Art Practice, Creative Writing, and Computer Science.

With a diverse range of interests including marine biology, film posters, and video games, Angelina brings her passions to life through illustrations.

Active in various roles, Angelina has served as a Virtual Counselor and Asset Artist at Girls Make Games, a Communications Intern at Stanford University, and a Freelance Artist among other positions.

Educationally, Angelina has studied at Cerritos High School before pursuing her studies at Stanford University.

Her ultimate aim is to spread joy through her accessible artwork to make others happy.

Related Questions

What projects has Angelina Suh worked on at Girls Make Games?
How did Angelina Suh transition into a career in virtual counseling?
What is Angelina Suh's background in art and design?
How does Angelina Suh incorporate her artistic skills into her counseling work?
What inspired Angelina Suh to join Girls Make Games?
Angelina Suh
Angelina Suh, photo 1
Angelina Suh, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Los Angeles Metropolitan Area