Sign In

Betsy Harley

Head Of Music at Bush Hall Music

Betsy Harley is currently the Music Programme Manager at KOKO and Cafe KOKO in London.13 She previously worked at Bush Hall for 5 years, where she held the position of Music and Events Manager.24 Harley has experience in the events services industry and is skilled in Microsoft Office. During her time at Bush Hall, she was involved in booking artists who later became successful.4 In March 2022, Harley announced her departure from Bush Hall.2 She has over 500 connections on LinkedIn.1

Highlights

May 20 · gq-magazine.co.uk
The UK's best small music venues - British GQ

Related Questions

What are some notable events or concerts Betsy Harley organized at Bush Hall?
How did Betsy Harley transition from Bush Hall to KOKO?
What is Betsy Harley's educational background and how has it influenced her career?
Can you provide examples of artists Betsy Harley has worked with at Bush Hall?
What are Betsy Harley's main responsibilities as Music Programme Manager at KOKO?
Betsy Harley
Betsy Harley, photo 1
Betsy Harley, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

London, England, United Kingdom