Sign In

Courtney Thomas

Social Media Strategist @omgitscourtneyt. Specializing in community management, growth marketing & content creation. On-camera Host @nbttheshow

Courtney Thomas is a Social Media Marketing Consultant and the founder of Courtney Thomas Consulting. With over seven years of experience in social media management and strategy, she specializes in creating and executing effective social media campaigns for various clients. Her educational background includes a degree from Howard University, which has equipped her with the skills necessary for her career in social media marketing.2

In addition to her consulting work, Courtney is also recognized as a digital content creator and influencer. She runs a platform called "Cup of Consuella," aimed at empowering women through shared experiences related to motherhood, entrepreneurship, and personal growth. She has authored four eBooks, including two cookbooks and two focused on monetizing influence, and offers coaching services for aspiring influencers.1

Courtney emphasizes authenticity in her work, striving to connect genuinely with her audience. Her approach combines professional expertise with personal storytelling, making her a relatable figure in the digital space.1

Highlights

Meet Courtney Thomas | Digital Content Creator & Social Media ...

Related Questions

What are some of Courtney Thomas's most successful social media campaigns?
How did Courtney Thomas transition from corporate to entrepreneurship?
What inspired Courtney Thomas to start her own consulting business?
Can you share more about Courtney Thomas's 1:1 coaching for influencers?
What are the key strategies Courtney Thomas uses in her social media marketing?
Courtney Thomas
Courtney Thomas, photo 1
Courtney Thomas, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Greater Los Angeles Area