Sign In

Dory Meynert

Senior Director of Market Development - EMS at Supplyframe

Dory Meynert is a seasoned business leader with over 30 years of diverse experience in supply chain, program management, marketing, and business development roles. With a degree from Simon Fraser University, Meynert has held executive positions in both small and large organizations with a focus on fostering cross-functional collaboration and driving results. Meynert is a strategic thought leader in supply chain strategies and technology tools, creating and managing key partnerships with customers and suppliers. With an emphasis on establishing and mentoring motivated teams, Meynert has a proven track record of successfully delivering customer engagement and product solutions. As a founding partner at DTAM Consulting, Meynert continues to bring exceptional leadership skills to organizations seeking innovative approaches to business.

Highlights

Identification of missense MAB21L1 variants in microphthalmia and ...
Identification of missense MAB21L1 variants in microphthalmia and ...
Genetics of syndromic ocular coloboma: CHARGE and COACH ...
Hats off: Awards and new hires have Ottawa's ADGA Group buzzing - Ottawa Business Journal
SeqWare Query Engine: storing and searching sequence data in the cloud

Related Questions

What are Dory Meynert's main responsibilities at Supplyframe?
How long has Dory Meynert been with Supplyframe?
What is Dory Meynert's background before joining Supplyframe?
What projects has Dory Meynert led at Supplyframe?
How can I connect with Dory Meynert on LinkedIn?
Dory Meynert
Dory Meynert, photo 1
Dory Meynert, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada