Sign In

Drew Monroe

Head of Marketing @ OmniData

Drew Monroe is the Head of Marketing at OmniData, a position that leverages his extensive experience in B2B SaaS product marketing for enterprise software.13 With over 13 years in the field, Monroe has developed expertise in marketing processes, strategies, and creative programs.2

Career Background

Monroe's professional journey includes:

  • Current Role: Head of Marketing at OmniData, based in Portland, Oregon34
  • Previous Experience: Over a decade in marketing, including a stint as Director of Marketing at SkyPoint Cloud in 20225

Areas of Expertise

Drew Monroe specializes in:

  • B2B SaaS product marketing
  • Enterprise software marketing
  • Developing new marketing processes and strategies
  • Creating innovative marketing programs

Recent Activities

In October 2023, Monroe shared insights on LinkedIn about generative AI and reflected on his career, emphasizing his passion for building new marketing initiatives.2

Professional Network

As an experienced marketing professional, Drew Monroe is connected to other industry leaders and is part of the broader tech marketing community. His LinkedIn profile (username: drewtmonroe) serves as a platform for sharing industry insights and connecting with peers in the field.12

Related Questions

What are some of Drew Monroe's notable achievements at OmniData?
How did Drew Monroe transition from SkyPoint Cloud to OmniData?
What specific strategies has Drew Monroe implemented at OmniData?
Can you provide examples of Drew Monroe's work in B2B SaaS product marketing?
What is Drew Monroe's educational background?
Drew Monroe
Drew Monroe, photo 1
Drew Monroe, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Portland, Oregon, United States