Sign In

Gabriel Luong

Senior Software Engineer - Mobile Android Engineer at Mozilla

Gabriel Luong is an experienced Senior Software Engineer with a background in Computer Science and Human Biology.

He has a strong focus on Android and Firefox development, particularly in the areas of Firefox Developer Tools and CSS Inspector.

Gabriel has a diverse educational background, having studied at the University of Toronto and Juno College of Technology in Digital Design.

His professional experience includes roles at major tech companies such as Mozilla and IBM, where he worked on projects like Eclipse Orion and Jazz Rational Team Concert.

Prior to his engineering career, Gabriel also worked in education as an Undergraduate Teaching Assistant at the University of Toronto.

In addition to his tech roles, Gabriel has experience in web development and leadership positions, showcasing a well-rounded skill set.

Related Questions

What projects has Gabriel Luong worked on at Mozilla?
How did Gabriel Luong contribute to the Firefox Android project?
What are Gabriel Luong's main responsibilities as a Mobile Android Engineer at Mozilla?
What programming languages does Gabriel Luong specialize in?
How long has Gabriel Luong been working at Mozilla?
Gabriel Luong
Gabriel Luong, photo 1
Gabriel Luong, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Toronto, Ontario, Canada