Sign In

Jeff De La Cruz

Enterprise Field Sales @ Google Cloud | Analytics, Cloud Computing, SaaS, AI

Jeff De La Cruz is currently a Field Sales - Data & Analytics Specialist at Google. His role involves leveraging data analytics to enhance sales strategies and customer engagement. He has expertise in various digital marketing channels and tools, including Salesforce, Google Analytics, and Tableau Software. This background enables him to effectively analyze data and derive insights that inform decision-making processes within the organization.

In addition to his technical skills, Jeff is proficient in search engine marketing (SEM), search engine optimization (SEO), and social media strategies, which are crucial for driving customer engagement in today's digital landscape. His professional profile highlights a commitment to utilizing data-driven approaches to optimize sales performance and improve customer experiences.

For more details, you can view his LinkedIn profile at jefferydelacruz .12

Highlights

Apr 15 · Florida Politics
Jennifer Ng: Greyhound racing opponents use misinformation, out of context data - Florida Politics

Related Questions

What are Jeff De La Cruz's main responsibilities at Google?
How has Jeff De La Cruz's career evolved in the field of data analytics?
What projects has Jeff De La Cruz worked on at Google?
What skills does Jeff De La Cruz specialize in?
How does Jeff De La Cruz use data analytics in his role at Google?
Jeff De La Cruz
Jeff De La Cruz, photo 1
Jeff De La Cruz, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Santa Cruz, California, United States