Sign In

Jessica Beaton

APAC Marketing @ Disney | Integrated Marketing | Digital Media | Strategy & Growth | Campaign Asia "Power List"

Jessica Beaton is the Executive Director of Growth Marketing for Disney+ and Media in the Asia-Pacific (APAC) region at The Walt Disney Company. She has an extensive background in marketing, digital media, and branding, with over 15 years of experience in leading high-performing teams and campaigns.

In her role, Beaton is responsible for overseeing Disney's content marketing strategy across APAC, which includes managing theatrical releases and the Disney+ streaming service. She has played a pivotal role in the successful launch of Disney+ in various markets, notably in the Philippines in November 2022, and has been instrumental in driving subscriber growth and content development in both mature and emerging markets within the region.

Additionally, Beaton has been recognized in the Campaign Asia-Pacific Power List for her influence and contributions to the marketing industry. She is also actively involved in mentoring future digital marketers and participates in initiatives focused on diversity, equity, and inclusion within Disney.123

Highlights

May 16 · campaignasia.com
Asia-Pacific Power List 2023: Jessica Beaton, Disney | Marketing
Asia-Pacific Power List 2023: Jessica Beaton, Disney | Marketing
Asia Pacific Tambuli Awards 2022 Reveals Media Executive Jury Led by Coca-Cola's Stephan Czypionka - Branding in Asia Magazine
Asia Pacific Tambuli Awards 2022 Reveals Media Executive Jury Led by Coca-Cola's Stephan Czypionka -
Asia Pacific Tambuli Awards 2022 Reveals Media Executive Jury ... - Branding in Asia Magazine
Asia Pacific Tambuli Awards 2022 Reveals Media Executive Jury ... - Branding in Asia Magazine

Related Questions

What are some of Jessica Beaton's most notable achievements at Disney?
How has Jessica Beaton contributed to Disney's content marketing strategy in APAC?
What impact has Jessica Beaton had on Disney's theatrical successes?
How did Jessica Beaton's leadership influence the launch of Disney+ in the Philippines?
What are Jessica Beaton's views on brand safety and privacy in marketing?
Jessica Beaton
Jessica Beaton, photo 1
Jessica Beaton, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Singapore