Sign In

João Moleiro

Product Manager | Talkdesk

João Moleiro is a Principal Product Manager at Talkdesk, a technology company specializing in cloud-based contact center software.1 He is based in the Lisbon Metropolitan Area, Portugal.1

Professional Background

João has extensive experience in product management, particularly in the tech industry. At Talkdesk, he plays a key role in shaping and developing products for the company's cloud-based contact center solutions.1

Education

João Moleiro has pursued education in digital and disruptive technologies. He has completed courses at EDIT. - Disruptive Digital Education, which likely contributes to his expertise in innovative product management approaches.1

Online Presence

João is active on LinkedIn, where his profile can be found under the username jfmoleiro.12 He occasionally shares insights about his work and experiences in the tech industry through this platform.2

Project Work

In 2018, João shared a post on LinkedIn about a project his team created while taking a course at EDIT. - Disruptive Digital Education. The project involved developing an app, showcasing his involvement in practical, hands-on work in addition to his product management role.2

João Moleiro's role as a Principal Product Manager at Talkdesk, combined with his educational background in disruptive technologies, positions him as a professional with significant expertise in the field of cloud-based contact center solutions and product development.

Related Questions

What are João Moleiro's main responsibilities at Talkdesk?
How did João Moleiro transition from finance to product management?
What projects has João Moleiro led at Talkdesk?
What is João Moleiro's educational background?
How has João Moleiro's experience at AW Rostamani Group influenced his career?
João Moleiro
João Moleiro, photo 1
João Moleiro, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Lisbon Metropolitan Area