Sign In

Kamran Siraj

Frontend Developer @ RightSolution.net | UI and UX Developer | Graphic Designer | WordPress Developer | Git | Jira | Tailwind | Sass | Figma | Vue | React Native

Kamran Siraj is an experienced UI/UX designer and front-end developer with a strong command of HTML5, CSS3, and Bootstrap. He has developed high-quality codes for web components, following and matching specification and coding standards while designing and testing them for optimal functionality. With excellent problem-solving skills, Kamran is adept at finding efficient solutions to ensure a project stays on track, and he maintains detailed records of his work. His ability to monitor and maintain designs and codes guarantees high-quality control for any website.

Kamran is self-motivated and works effectively both alone and with a team. He's comfortable with multiple projects simultaneously, achieving efficiency and adhering to the highest standards of workmanship. His background includes experience in UI/UX design for web and mobile applications, desktop application UI, and hybrid app design with the Ionic framework. He's also skilled in Wordpress theme editing and jQuery.

Kamran's post-secondary education in computer software engineering and business administration is further augmented by his professional background. He's worked as a UX and UI designer at Sky Aims, a UI/UX designer, front-end, Wordpress, and hybrid apps developer at MS Global Inc, a front-end developer and UI designer at Q4-Communication, and a front-end developer at sibexsystems.com.

Related Questions

What projects has Kamran Siraj worked on at RightSolution.net?
What are Kamran Siraj's key skills as a frontend developer?
How long has Kamran Siraj been with RightSolution.net?
What technologies does Kamran Siraj specialize in?
Can I see examples of Kamran Siraj's UI/UX designs?
Kamran Siraj
Kamran Siraj, photo 1
Kamran Siraj, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Karāchi, Sindh, Pakistan