Sign In

Kate Webster

Amazon Cloud Solutions Consultant

Kate Webster is an Account Manager at Amazon Web Services (AWS).12 Here are some key details about her professional background:

Professional Experience

Kate currently works as an Account Manager at Amazon Web Services (AWS).12 Her role likely involves managing client relationships and accounts for AWS's cloud computing services.

Education

Kate received her education from The University of Texas at Austin.1 While her specific degree is not mentioned, her background appears to be in mathematics and computer science.

Location and Network

She is based in the United States, specifically in the Washington area.1 Kate has over 500 connections on LinkedIn, indicating she has built a substantial professional network.1

Skills and Attributes

Kate is described as:

  • Dynamic, proactive, and self-motivated
  • Thrives on problem-solving
  • Focused on saving money (likely for her clients or organization)3

Additional Information

It's worth noting that Kate appears to be active on professional social media. In June 2022, she made a LinkedIn post reflecting on time management and productivity3, suggesting she values professional development and efficiency in her work.

While there is limited public information available about Kate's specific responsibilities or achievements at AWS, her role as an Account Manager at a leading cloud computing company indicates she likely has strong technical knowledge combined with client relationship management skills.

Related Questions

What specific projects has Kate Webster led at AWS?
How has Kate Webster's experience at Kohl's influenced her role at AWS?
What are Kate Webster's main responsibilities as an Account Manager at AWS?
How long has Kate Webster been with AWS?
What are some notable achievements of Kate Webster in her career?
Kate Webster
Kate Webster, photo 1
Kate Webster, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

United States