Sign In

Lisa Howard

ACE Certified Personal Trainer at Rock Steady Boxing

Lisa Howard is an experienced Program Director with a background in the hospital & health care industry, specializing in Nonprofit Organizations, Event Planning, Fundraising, Customer Service, and Strategic Planning.

She holds a Bachelor's degree in Parks, Recreation, and Leisure Facilities Management from The University of South Dakota.

Lisa has worked as an ACE Certified Personal Trainer at Rock Steady Boxing Inn On Westport and previously held roles as the Rock Steady Boxing Program Director and Coach at The Inn on Westport. She also served as a Program Director at Active Generations.

Highlights

May 23 · ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
“It's not time for us to sit down yet”: how group exercise programs ...

Related Questions

What specific certifications does Lisa Howard hold?
How long has Lisa Howard been working at The Inn on Westport?
What types of fitness programs does Lisa Howard specialize in?
Can you provide examples of Lisa Howard's work with seniors?
What is Lisa Howard's background in physical therapy?
Lisa Howard
Lisa Howard, photo 1
Lisa Howard, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States