Sign In

Lucie Dumas

Coach professionnelle et accélératrice de changements

Lucie Dumas is a professional coach specializing in entrepreneurs and athletes at École d'Entrepreneurship de Beauce.13 With nearly 30 years of experience, she focuses on guiding business people through change management in the face of multiple transformations.1 Dumas is also known for her work as a business coach, having previously worked with TELUS.3

In addition to her coaching role, Lucie Dumas has experience in sales and marketing. She has held the position of Vice President of Sales & Marketing, described as an enthusiastic leader with a strong ability to quickly grasp complex business issues, optimize operations, and create growth opportunities.24

Dumas has a background in entrepreneurship, having studied at university and possessing a master's degree in the field.34 Her diverse professional experience includes roles as a self-employed business coach and work with various organizations.35

Related Questions

Quelles sont les principales compétences de Lucie Dumas en tant que coach d'entrepreneurs-athlètes?
Quelle est l'expérience professionnelle de Lucie Dumas avant de devenir coach?
Comment Lucie Dumas aide-t-elle les entrepreneurs-athlètes à gérer le changement?
Quels types de projets Lucie Dumas a-t-elle menés à l'École d'Entrepreneurship de Beauce?
Quelle est la formation académique de Lucie Dumas?
Lucie Dumas
Lucie Dumas, photo 1
Lucie Dumas, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Capitale-Nationale, Quebec, Canada