Sign In

Matt Epp

Here to help live entertainment from behind the scenes

Matt Epp is currently the Broker Liaison at Ticket Evolution, a position he has held since May 2016. He is based in New York, New York, and works within the entertainment industry. Epp has a diverse background that includes various roles in catering and management, as well as experience in concert production and social media marketing.

Education

Matt Epp graduated from the University of Iowa, where he earned a Bachelor's Degree in Cinema & Comparative Literature. His educational background has contributed to his skills in areas such as Final Cut Pro and concert production.

Professional Experience

Before joining Ticket Evolution, Epp worked in several positions, including:

  • Caterer (2015-2016)
  • Cook at Falbo Bros Pizzeria (2012-2014)
  • House Management Coordinator (2010-2014)

Skills

Epp possesses a range of skills, including:

  • Social Media Marketing
  • Management
  • Catering
  • Computer Proficiency

He is also connected with colleagues at Ticket Evolution, such as Jaclyn P., Jackie Martinoski, and Eric Taraby, among others.12

Related Questions

What is Matt Epp's educational background?
How long has Matt Epp been working at Ticket Evolution?
What are some of Matt Epp's key skills?
Where did Matt Epp work before joining Ticket Evolution?
How can I connect with Matt Epp on LinkedIn?
Matt Epp
Matt Epp, photo 1
Matt Epp, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Malden, Massachusetts, United States