Sign In

Meleah Bowles

Senior Product Manager at Acoustic

Meleah Bowles is a Senior Product Manager at Acoustic, a software company. She has transitioned from a career as a Technical Writer to her current role in Product Management.1 Bowles is based in Conway, Arkansas, United States.23

Education and Background

Meleah Bowles holds a Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree, which she earned between 2011 and 2015 from the University of Central Arkansas.2 This educational background has likely contributed to her career progression in the technology industry.

Professional Experience

Current Role:: As a Senior Product Manager at Acoustic, Bowles is likely responsible for overseeing the development and strategy of software products within the company. Her role may involve:

  • Defining product vision and roadmap
  • Collaborating with cross-functional teams
  • Analyzing market trends and user needs
  • Prioritizing features and improvements

Previous Experience:: Before her current position, Bowles worked as a Technical Writer.1 This background in technical communication likely provides her with valuable skills in her product management role, such as:

  • Clear and concise communication
  • Understanding of technical concepts
  • Documentation and process management

Professional Network

Meleah Bowles maintains an active presence on LinkedIn, where her profile username is meleahbowles. Her network on the platform includes over 500 connections1, indicating a strong professional network within her industry.

Highlights

Aug 30 · bulletin.yale.edu
[PDF] David Geffen School of Drama 2024–2025 - Bulletin of Yale University

Related Questions

What are Meleah Bowles' main responsibilities as a Senior Product Manager at Acoustic?
How did Meleah Bowles transition from a Technical Writer to a Product Manager?
What projects has Meleah Bowles led at Acoustic?
What is Meleah Bowles' educational background?
How long has Meleah Bowles been with Acoustic?
Meleah Bowles
Meleah Bowles, photo 1
Meleah Bowles, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Conway, Arkansas, United States