Sign In

Nada Romanowski

Prince 2 and AgilePM Practitioner Certified

Nada Romanowski is a seasoned and dynamic delivery professional with a strong background in I.T projects, specializing in contract Project Manager roles.

With a wealth of experience gained through various senior positions in organizations ranging from banking to government agencies, Nada has honed her project management skills to deliver exceptional results that meet and exceed customer expectations.

Known for her exceptional ability to thrive under pressure and collaborate effectively with stakeholders across different organizational levels, Nada brings a unique blend of technical expertise and business acumen to every project she undertakes, fostering positive team dynamics with a touch of humor.

Nada's results-oriented approach, coupled with her creative problem-solving skills, is demonstrated through her successful track record of delivering cost-effective solutions that align with business objectives.

Certified in Prince2 Project and AgilePM methodologies, Nada combines her practical knowledge with a hands-on approach to project management, ensuring successful outcomes while maintaining a positive and engaging team environment.

Thriving in diverse environments, Nada excels in building relationships and empowering her team to achieve goals with a positive attitude and a focus on results, making her a valuable asset in any project management role.

Highlights

[PDF] Defense Technical Information Center (DTIC) computer-generated ...
Jan 1 · benjamins.com
Incomplete Acquisition in Bilingualism: Re-examining the Age Factor

Related Questions

What projects has Nada Romanowski managed at UNIFY Solutions?
What is Nada Romanowski's background before joining UNIFY Solutions?
How long has Nada Romanowski been working at UNIFY Solutions?
What are Nada Romanowski's main responsibilities as a Senior Project Manager?
Can you provide examples of Nada Romanowski's achievements in her career?
Nada Romanowski
Nada Romanowski, photo 1
Nada Romanowski, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Wellington, Wellington Region, New Zealand