Sign In

Neel Lukka

Owner / Investor / Advisor

Neel Lukka is a seasoned professional with extensive experience in the technology and finance sectors. He currently serves as the Chief Operating Officer and Strategic Advisor at Lucky VR, the company behind PokerStars VR.3

Career Highlights

Current Roles::

  • President at CurrentWare14
  • Chief Operating Officer at Lucky VR3

Previous Positions::

  • Chief Operating Officer and Board Member at OneLocal1
  • Investment Banking Associate and Analyst at Macquarie Capital1
  • Analyst in the International Banking division at Scotiabank1

Education and Certifications

Neel Lukka has a strong educational background:

  • Bachelor's degree in Commerce from Queen's University (2005-2009)1
  • Studied Business at The University of Manchester (2008)1
  • Attended Appleby College (1999-2005)1
  • CFA Charter Candidate, certified by the CFA Institute1

Additional Information

Neel Lukka is based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.24 His expertise in the tech industry has earned him recognition and advisory roles at companies such as Lucky VR and Gwella mushrooms. With over 500 connections on LinkedIn, Neel is well-connected in his professional network.2

Related Questions

What is Neel Lukka's role at CurrentWare Inc?
How did Neel Lukka transition from Lucky VR to CurrentWare?
What are Neel Lukka's key achievements at OneLocal?
What was Neel Lukka's role at Macquarie Capital?
How did Neel Lukka's early career at Scotiabank influence their later roles?
Neel Lukka
Neel Lukka, photo 1
Neel Lukka, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Toronto, Ontario, Canada