Sign In

Otto Larsen

Education Sales Executive at Kaltura

Otto Larsen is currently an Education Sales Executive at Kaltura, where he focuses on the education sector within the EMEA (Europe, Middle East, and Africa) region. He has a robust background in technology and education, having previously held positions such as Director of Enterprise and Learning at Kaltura and Regional Director for Benelux.24

With over 20 years of experience in the B2B SaaS and cloud industries, Larsen has developed a strong expertise in digital communication and employee engagement strategies. His work often involves enhancing learning experiences through innovative technology solutions.12

Larsen has been actively involved in various industry events, showcasing his commitment to advancing digital communication in educational settings.34 His professional journey reflects a dedication to leveraging technology to improve educational outcomes.

Highlights

Past Event - Unleash Internal Digital Communication Excellence

Related Questions

What is Otto Larsen's background before joining Kaltura?
What specific responsibilities does Otto Larsen have at Kaltura?
How long has Otto Larsen been with Kaltura?
What are some notable projects Otto Larsen has worked on at Kaltura?
What is Otto Larsen's educational background?
O
Add to my network

Location

Amsterdam Area, Netherlands