Sign In

Raul Zablah

SRE@Ridgeline

Raul Zablah is a high-achieving professional with a diverse background. He graduated from the American School of El Salvador before pursuing various degrees at the University of Pennsylvania. Raul holds a Bachelor of Science in Finance, Management, and Computer Science, as well as a Master of Science in Computer Science.

Throughout his career, Raul has gained experience in various roles. He worked as a Graduate Teaching Assistant and Undergraduate Teaching Assistant at the University of Pennsylvania while also gaining relevant experience in the finance industry as a Debt Capital Markets Summer Analyst at HSBC, an Equity Research and Strategy Summer Analyst at BTG Pactual, and a Transaction Advisory Services Summer Analyst at EY.

At Morgan Stanley, Raul serves as a Software Engineer. His expertise and interests lie in computer science, finance, and management.

Related Questions

What projects has Raul Zablah worked on at Ridgeline?
What is Raul Zablah's educational background?
How did Raul Zablah transition from Bridgewater Associates to Ridgeline?
What is Galini, and how is Raul Zablah involved?
What are some notable achievements of Raul Zablah in his career?
R
Add to my network

Location

New York, New York, United States