Sign In

Sandra Roth

Health, Safety & Environment Associate at AC Immune

Sandra Roth is a professional with a diverse educational background and rich experience in various fields such as HR, wellness & spa management, economics, and languages. She holds a Swiss Diploma in HR from the SMI-Swiss Management Institute in Bern, a degree in Wellness & Spa Management, a Certificate in Economics from Rackow-Schule, a Certificate of Proficiency in Italian from Linguavia, and completed studies in German, Biology, and History at Elisabethengymnasium.

Sandra has held several key positions in renowned organizations, including AC Immune, NayaMed, CMCK Solutions, SMI - Swiss Management Institute, UBS Wealth Management, Reuters, and Thomson Reuters. Her roles have spanned from Health, Safety & Environment Associate, Recruitment Associate, and Human Resources Specialist to Project Manager, Senior Training Specialist, Professional Development in HR, Business Technology Advisor, and various training and client management positions.

Highlights

ESE - Polk County Public Schools
Sep 17 · medicine.yale.edu
Sandra Ann Springer, MD - Yale School of Medicine
May 13 · takeda.com
Takeda and AC Immune Announce Exclusive Option and License ...
May 1 · acimmune.com
Careers - AC Immune SA

Related Questions

What are Sandra Roth's main responsibilities at AC Immune?
How long has Sandra Roth been working in the field of Health, Safety & Environment?
What specific projects has Sandra Roth contributed to at AC Immune?
Does Sandra Roth have any notable achievements or awards in her career?
What is Sandra Roth's educational background?
Sandra Roth
Sandra Roth, photo 1
Sandra Roth, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland