Sign In

Saoirse Cleary

Creative Strategy Director at MG Empower

Saoirse Cleary is a Creative Strategy Director at MG Empower, a marketing agency.35 She specializes in content, social influencer, and brand strategy.1

Career Background

Saoirse has a diverse background in the marketing and creative industries:

  • Current Role: Creative Strategy Director at MG Empower
  • Previous Experience: Worked in-house for beauty start-ups before returning to agency work2
  • Expertise: Strategy, Influencer marketing, and Creator collaborations3

Education

Saoirse holds a 2:1 degree in American Studies.

Professional Insights

As a creative strategy expert, Saoirse has shared insights on various industry trends:

  • She has contributed to projections for beauty trends in 2023, highlighting the importance of juxtapositions and micro trends in the beauty world.4
  • Saoirse has also commented on cultural trends, such as the "Brat Girl" aesthetic for fall 2024, noting that it represents more than just a passing trend.5

Saoirse Cleary's LinkedIn profile (username: saoirse-cleary-54637013a) reflects her professional journey and expertise in the creative strategy and marketing fields.

Highlights

Aug 17 · newsweek.com
It's Not Very Demure, But Get Ready For 'Brat Girl' Fall - Newsweek
It's Not Very Demure, But Get Ready For 'Brat Girl' Fall - Newsweek
Jan 5 · mgempower.com
Beauty in focus: 2023 trend projections. - MG Empower

Related Questions

What are some of Saoirse Cleary's notable projects at MG Empower?
How did Saoirse Cleary transition from beauty start-ups to MG Empower?
What trends is Saoirse Cleary predicting for the beauty industry in 2023?
What is Saoirse Cleary's educational background and how has it influenced her career?
Can you share examples of Saoirse Cleary's work in influencer and brand strategy?
Saoirse Cleary
Saoirse Cleary, photo 1
Saoirse Cleary, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

United Kingdom