Sign In

Trilok Pujara

Senior Process Automation Consultant at Bruce Power

Trilok Pujara is a certified RPA developer and Blockchain enthusiast with over 10 years of IT experience, specializing in the insurance domain for 8 years. He is known for his strong understanding of RPA principles and processes. Trilok has proven leadership abilities in handling complex projects from initial conceptualization to end-to-end implementation in a global delivery model. He has expertise in transitioning projects from waterfall to Agile methodologies and vice versa. Trilok possesses extensive experience in functional testing, including various types of testing such as web, windows, Mainframes applications, regression testing, UAT, BAT, and more. He is proficient in working with databases like ORACLE, SQL server, and MS Access. Trilok has a background in testing Guidewire suite applications, KOFAX applications, and performing ETL validations using SQL.

Highlights

Jan 1 · builtin.com
Vice President Engineering – Bruce Power - AtkinsRéalis | Built In
Nov 7 · brucepower.com
Our Leadership Team - Bruce Power
Oct 12 · forcemotors.com
[PDF] Investor First Name - Force Motors

Related Questions

What are Trilok Pujara's main responsibilities at Bruce Power?
How long has Trilok Pujara been working in process automation?
What projects has Trilok Pujara led or contributed to at Bruce Power?
What qualifications and certifications does Trilok Pujara have?
Can you provide examples of Trilok Pujara's work in process automation?
Trilok Pujara
Trilok Pujara, photo 1
Trilok Pujara, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Toronto, Ontario, Canada