Sign In

Victoria Haba

Директор по персоналу * Human Resources Director * HRD * HRBP * МЕДСИ

Victoria Haba is a seasoned professional with over a decade of managerial experience in major banks, holding key roles such as Human Resources Director. She advocates for HR as a strategic function focused on delivering effective services to internal clients, serving as an internal consultant to the management team. Victoria is dedicated to shaping corporate culture and enhancing employee performance. Victoria's educational background includes studies in Organic Synthesis Engineering at Odessa National Polytechnic University. Over the course of her career, she has held significant positions such as Human Resources Director at MEDSI, RNKB Bank, JSC VTB Bank (Ukraine), and Rodovid Bank. She has also led Learning and Development initiatives at Nadra Bank.

Highlights

Jan 1 · aps.edu
Staff: HR Directors and Managers - Albuquerque Public Schools
Dec 9 · nmhu.edu
Human Resources/Payroll - New Mexico Highlands University
May 1 · hr.med.ufl.edu
About Us » Human Resources » College of Medicine »
Apr 17 · cabq.gov
Our Human Resources Team - City of Albuquerque
Jan 1 · victoriatx.gov
Human Resources Staff | Victoria, TX

Related Questions

What are Victoria Haba's main responsibilities at MEDSI?
How long has Victoria Haba been with MEDSI?
What is Victoria Haba's background before joining MEDSI?
What specific projects has Victoria Haba led at MEDSI?
How does Victoria Haba contribute to the HR team at MEDSI?
Victoria Haba
Victoria Haba, photo 1
Victoria Haba, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Moscow, Moscow, Russia