Sign In

Wissam Sharaf

A. Vice President Islamic Acquisition at First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB)

Wissam Sharaf is the Vice President and Area Head of Digital Sales at First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB).2 He is based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.3 Previously, he held the position of VP Area Head, BDU Digital and Acquisition at First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB).3 Wissam is described as a dedicated, focused, and creative senior banker with excellent sales and strategic skills, balancing customer experience and business goals.1

However, there is also information available regarding a separate, highly controversial situation involving someone named "Wisam Sharieff." According to a Reddit thread, Wisam Sharieff was allegedly involved in the abuse of young girls and possession of child pornography, and he purportedly manipulated girls by claiming such acts would bring them closer to Allah.4 These allegations have led to significant repercussions, including his expulsion from AlMaghrib.4 The Reddit thread also mentions an FBI investigation into the matter.4

Highlights

Nov 7 · youtube.com
Understanding Wisam Sharieff's charges - YouTube
Understanding Wisam Sharieff's charges - YouTube
Nov 3 · reddit.com
What's the tea on wisam sharieff : r/MuslimLounge - Reddit

Related Questions

What are Wissam Sharaf's main responsibilities at First Abu Dhabi Bank?
How did Wissam Sharaf transition into his role at FAB?
What are some notable achievements of Wissam Sharaf in his banking career?
How does Wissam Sharaf balance customer experience and strategic goals?
What skills does Wissam Sharaf bring to his role in digital sales?
Wissam Sharaf
Wissam Sharaf, photo 1
Wissam Sharaf, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

United Arab Emirates