Sign In

Mohammed Almasri

BSc Computer Science Undergraduate at University of Warwick

Mohammed Almasri is a Server Administrator at Mastex Trading and currently a second-year undergraduate student pursuing a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science at the University of Warwick. He possesses strong technical skills in various programming languages and web development techniques, including C, HTML, CSS, PHP, JavaScript, and Python. His expertise also extends to database management using SQLite3 and Oracle SQLplus.

In his role as a Server Administrator, Mohammed has demonstrated proficiency in managing server environments and supporting IT infrastructure. He has been involved in significant projects, such as developing a secure bill-splitting web application that effectively mitigates security risks like SQL injection and Cross-Site Scripting. Additionally, he led a successful group project that focused on programming a robotic arm using ARM technology.

Overall, Mohammed Almasri combines his academic background with practical experience in server administration and software development, positioning him as a skilled professional in the IT field.

Related Questions

What projects has Mohammed Almasri worked on at Mastex Trading?
How did Mohammed Almasri's experience at the University of Warwick influence his career?
What are some of the technical skills Mohammed Almasri has developed?
Can you provide more details about the bill splitting web application Mohammed Almasri created?
What challenges did Mohammed Almasri face while leading the C programming group project?
Mohammed Almasri
Mohammed Almasri, photo 1
Mohammed Almasri, photo 2
Add to my network

Location

Coventry, United Kingdom